Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Governing Body Structure

Full Governing Body Attendance Record

2017 - 2018

 

Name

Dates of Meetings

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.10.2017

12.12.2017 6.2.2018 20.3.2018 22.5.2018 3.7.2018

Jeanette Riley

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Dawn Hanson

  •  
  •  

Resigned 

 

 

 

 

Alyson Rigby

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

John Ridd

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Meg Buckley

  •  

Apologies

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Elizabeth Oloyede Not yet appointed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
 Apologies

Kelly Gibney

  •  

Apologies

  •  

Apologies

  •  
  •  

Gill Rowlands

Apologies

  •  

Apologies

Resigned

 

 

Fr Arthur FitzGerald

Non-voting Associate member

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Kevin Ronan Non-voting Associate member

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

June King

Non voting associate

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Absent

 

 

 

Diane Sumpter Apologies
  •  
Resigned      

 

Name Dates of Meeting    
Teaching & Learning 17.10.2017 6.2.2018 22.5.2018
Alyson Rigby
  •  
  •  
  •  
Kelly Gibney
  •  
  •  
  •  
Jeanette Riley
  •  
  •  
  •  
Meg Buckley
  •  
  •  
  •  
Kevin Ronan - (co-opted)
  •  
  •  
  •  

 

Governing Body Committee Attendance Record 2017 - 2018

 

Name

Dates of Meetings

 

 

Finance & Executive

12.12.2017

20.3.2018 3.7.2018

Ron Davies

 

 

 

Meg Buckley

  •  
  •  
  •  

Jeanette Riley

 

 

 

  •  
  •  

Alyson Rigby

Non-voting member

  •  
  •  
  •  
June King (SBM non voting member    
  •  

 

 

Name

Dates of Meetings

 

 

Health and Safety Committee

5.10.2017

8.3.2018 28.6.2018

Ron Davies

(Chair)

 

 

 

Jeanette Riley

(Joined Committee Jan 2016)

  •  
  •  
  •  

Alyson Rigby

  •  
  •  
  •  

Kelly Gibney

 

 

 

 

  •  

Paul McKenna (Site Manager)

Non-voting Associate member

  •  
  •  
  •  

June King (SBM)

Non-voting Associate member

  •  
  •  

 

  •  

 

 

 

 

Top